Поиск в регионе All countries

Privacy policy

Privacy policy personal information (hereinafter — Policy) applies to all information that LLC "NARMALA" (hereinafter – NARMALA), can receive about the User while using the website narmala.com and during the execution of NARMALA any agreements and contracts with the User.

The use of the site NARMALA means unconditional assent to this Policy and the abovementioned terms and conditions of processing of personal information; in case of disagreement with these conditions the User should refrain from using the site NARMALA.

Personal information of the Users, processed NARMALA

Under the definition of "User personal information" refers to:

  • The information provided by the User about himself independently at registration (creating an account), including User's personal data. Required for the provision of site NARMALA information is marked in a special way. Other information is provided solely at the request of the User.
  • Data that are automatically transferred to the site Narmala in use is installed on the User's device software, including your IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program with which you can access the site NARMALA), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to NARMALA, addresses of the requested pages and other such information.

This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the site NARMALA. NARMALA does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third party websites to which the User can navigate through the links available on the site NARMALA.

NARMALA does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by the User and is unable to estimate its capacity. The consequences of providing false or insufficient information are stipulated by the User agreement NARMALA.

Purpose of processing personal information of Users

NARMALA collects and stores only personal information that is necessary to provide the Services of the site Narmala or execution of agreements and contracts with the User, with the exception of cases when the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a certain statutory period.

Personal User information Narmala processed in the following order:

  • Party identification within agreements and contracts with NARMALA providing personalized Services to the User and execution of agreements and contracts;
  • Communication with the User, including sending notifications, requests and information regarding use of the site NARMALA, execution of agreements and contracts, as well as handling queries and requests from the User;
  • Improving the quality of the site, its usability;
  • The targeting of advertising materials;
  • Carrying out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.

Conditions of processing User personal information and its transfer to third parties

NARMALA stores personal information of Users. In respect of User's personal information is kept confidential, except in cases of voluntary customers provide information about themselves for the General public. When you use NARMALA website, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes public.

NARMALA has the right to transfer User personal information to third parties in the following cases:

  • The user agreed to such actions;
  • The transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable legislation within the statutory procedures. (This transmission occurs through sale or other transfer (in whole or in part), while to the purchaser assumes all liability for compliance with this Policy with respect to personal information received by him. In order to ensure protection of rights and legitimate interests of NARMALA or third parties in cases when the User violates the User agreement of the website Narmala, this Policy).

As a result of processing of personal User information by means of depersonalization obtained statistical data that is transferred to a third party for conducting research, performing works or rendering services on behalf of NARMALA.

When processing personal data of the Users Narmala follows:

  • Federal law of 27.07.2006, № 152-FZ "On personal data";
  • Resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 01.11.2012 № 1119 "On approval of requirements for protection of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems";
  • The resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 15.09.2008 No. 687 "About the Position statement about features of processing of personal data carried out without the use of means of automation";
  • The order of FSTEC of Russia from February 18, 2013 № 21 "On approval of Composition and content of organizational and technical measures for ensuring personal data security during their processing in personal data information systems";
  • The orders of the FSB of Russia dated 10.07.2014 № 378 "On approval of Composition and content of organizational and technical measures for ensuring personal data security during their processing in information systems of personal data with use of means of cryptographic protection of information, necessary for performance of the established government of the Russian Federation of security requirements of personal data for each of the levels of security".

The modification and deletion of personal data.

The obligation to retain data the User may at any time change (update, Supplement) the provided personal information or its part by using the function of editing personal data in the section "Nasrani" in the personal section of the Service. The user can also remove them provided within a specific account personal information, using the feedback form. With the removal of the account may result in the inability to use the site NARMALA.

Right to modify (add, update) or delete the personal information may be restricted in accordance with the requirements of the legislation. In particular, such restrictions may include the requirement that NARMALA to save the changed or deleted User information to the period prescribed by law, and transmit such information in accordance with the statutory procedure the authority.

Processing of personal information by using Cookies and counters

Cookies that are sent to NARMALA equipment User equipment User Narmala may be used NARMALA for the targeting of advertising, which is displayed to the User, for statistical and research purposes and to improve the site NARMALA.

The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined NARMALA and are subject to change without prior notice.

Counters posted on the website of NARMALA can be used to analyze cookies of the User for the collection and processing of statistical information about the use of the Services, and to ensure that health Services in General or their individual functions in particular. Technical parameters of the counters is determined by Narmala and are subject to change without prior notice.

The user understands that the hardware and software used to visit websites on the Internet can have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for all sites or for specific sites), as well as removal of previously received cookie.

Protection of personal information of the User

NARMALA takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect User personal information from unlawful, unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions with it by third parties.

Changes to this privacy Policy. Applicable law

NARMALA has the right to make changes to this privacy Policy. When changes in the current revision date of the last update. The revised Policy takes effect from the date of its posting, unless otherwise provided in the new version of the Policy.

This Policy and the relationship between the User and NARMALA arising in connection with the use of this privacy Policy shall be governed by the law of the Russian Federation.

Feedback. Questions and suggestions

All suggestions or questions regarding this Policy a User may send to the Service user support NARMALA.