Moscow
Your region Moscow?
Chosen country
Search for ads by all country
Search for ads by all country

Privacy policy

Privacy policy personal information (hereinafter — Policy) applies to all information that LLC "NIRMALA" (hereinafter – Normal), can receive about the User while using the website narmala.com and during the execution of Normal any agreements and contracts with the User.

Using the Narmala site means that the User unconditionally agrees to this Policy and the terms of processing of their personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these terms, the User must refrain from using The narmala site.

Personal information of Users processed by Narmala

The definition of "User's personal information" refers to:

  • Information provided by the User about themselves when registering (creating an account), including personal data of the User. The information required to provide the Narmala site is highlighted in a special way. Other information is provided only at the User's request.
  • Data that is automatically transmitted to the Narmala site during use using the software installed on the User's device, including IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program that allows access to The narmala site), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, date and time of access to the Narmala site, addresses of the requested pages, and other similar information.

This Policy applies only to information processed during the use of the Narmala site. Narmala does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on The narmala site.

Narmala does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by the User, and does not have the ability to assess its legal capacity. The consequences of providing false or insufficient information are defined in the Narmal User agreement.

Purposes of processing Users ' personal information

Narmala collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision Of services on The narmala site or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases where the law provides for mandatory storage of personal information for a period determined by law.

Narmala processes the User's personal information for the following purposes:

  • Identification of the party within the framework of agreements and contracts with Narmala provision of personalized Services to the User and execution of agreements and contracts;
  • Communication with the User, including sending notifications, requests and information related to the use of the Narmala site, execution of agreements and contracts, as well as processing requests and requests from the User;
  • Improving the site's quality and usability;
  • The targeting of advertising materials;
  • Conducting statistical and other research based on depersonalized data.

Terms of processing of Users ' personal information and its transfer to third parties

Narmala stores Users ' personal information. The User's personal information is kept confidential, except for cases when the User voluntarily provides information about himself for General access to an unlimited number of persons. When using the Narmala site, the User agrees that a certain part of their personal information becomes publicly available.

Narmala has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:

  • The user has agreed to such actions;
  • The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law in accordance with the procedure established by law. (This transfer takes place as part of a sale or other transfer of the business (in whole or in part), and the acquirer assumes all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by them. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of Narmal or third parties in cases where the User violates the User agreement of The narmal site, this Policy).

As a result of processing the User's personal information by depersonalizing it, depersonalized statistical data is obtained, which is transmitted to a third party for conducting research, performing work or providing services on behalf of Narmal.

When processing personal data of Users Narmala is guided by:

  • Federal law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 " on personal data»;
  • Resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation of 01.11.2012 No. 1119 " on approval of requirements for the protection of personal data when processing them in personal data information systems»;
  • Resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation of 15.09.2008 No. 687 " on approval of the Regulations on the specifics of personal data processing performed without the use of automation tools»;
  • Order of the FSTEC of Russia dated February 18, 2013 No. 21 " on approval of the Composition and content of organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems»;
  • Order of the Federal security service of Russia dated 10.07.2014 No. 378 "on approval of the Composition and content of organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems using cryptographic data protection tools necessary to meet the requirements set by the Government of the Russian Federation for the protection of personal data for each of the security levels".

Making changes and deleting personal data.

Mandatory data storage the User has the right at any time to change (update, Supplement) the personal information provided by them or part of it, using the personal data editing function in the "building" section in the personal section of the corresponding Service. The user can also delete the personal information provided to them within a certain account by using the feedback form. However, deleting your account may make it impossible to use the Narmal site.

The right to change (Supplement, update) or delete personal information may be restricted in accordance with legal requirements. In particular, such restrictions may include the obligation of Narmal to save the information changed or deleted by the User for a period established by law, and to transfer such information in accordance with the legally established procedure to a state body.

Processing of personal information using Cookies and counters

Cookies transmitted by Narmala to the User's hardware and the narmala User's hardware can be used by Narmala to target ads that are shown to the User, for statistical and research purposes, and to improve The narmala site.

The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by Narmala and may change without prior notice to the User.

The counters placed on the Narmala site can be used to analyze the User's cookies, to collect and process statistical information about the use of the Services, as well as to ensure the performance of the Services in General or their individual functions in particular. Technical parameters of counters are determined by Narmala and may change without prior notice to the User.

The user is aware that the hardware and software used to visit sites on the Internet may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any sites or for certain sites), as well as deleting previously received cookies.

Protection of User's personal information

Narmala takes all possible, necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from illegal, unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions with it by third parties.

Changes to this privacy Policy. Applicable law

Narmala has the right to make changes to this privacy Policy. When making changes in the current version, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy takes effect from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise provided for in the new version of the Policy.

The law of the Russian Federation applies to this Policy and the relationship between the User and Narmala arising in connection with the application of the privacy Policy.

Feedback. Questions and suggestions

The User has the right to send any suggestions or questions about this Policy to the Narmal user support Service.